2013 NAO Squash Tournament

Round 1
1 Ramy AshourEG
Monday Feb 25, 7:00pm
11-4, 12-14, 11-4, 11-6 (43m)
Chris Simpsonengland
 
 
Cameron PilleyAU
Monday Feb 25, 2:00pm
11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (25m)
Mohd Ali Anwar RedaEG
 
 
Stephen CoppingerZA
Monday Feb 25, 1:00pm
11-8, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8 (64m)
Simon RosnerDE
 
 
Shawn DelierreCA
Monday Feb 25, 3:00pm
7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 (47m)
8 Omar MosaadEG
 
 
5 Karim DarwishEG
Monday Feb 25, 8:00pm
11-5, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8
Mathieu CastagnetFR
 
 
Hisham Mohamed AshourEG
Monday Feb 25, 12:00pm
7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9 (59m)
Saurav GhosalIN
 
 
Mohd Nafiizwan AdnanMY
Monday Feb 25, 5:00pm
11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-1 (44m)
Miguel Angel RodriguezCO
 
 
Alan Clynescotland
Monday Feb 25, 6:00pm
11-3, 11-6, 11-8 (28 mins)
3 James Willstropengland
 
 
Round 2
1 Ramy AshourEG
Wednesday Feb 27, 7pm
11-8, 11-6, 12-10 (42m)
Cameron PilleyAU
 
 
Simon RosnerDE
Wednesday Feb 27, 2pm
4-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 (82m)
8 Omar MosaadEG
 
 
5 Karim DarwishEG
Wednesday Feb 27, 12pm
7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2 (45m)
Hisham Mohamed AshourEG
 
 
Miguel Angel RodriguezCO
Wednesday Feb 27, 6pm
11-7, 11-7, 11-1 (37m)
3 James Willstropengland
 
 
Quarterfinals
1 Ramy AshourEG
Thursday Feb 28, 6pm
11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8 (53m)
Simon RosnerDE
 
 
5 Karim DarwishEG
Thursday Feb 28, 5pm
(injury)
3 James Willstropengland
 
 
Semifinals
1 Ramy AshourEG
Friday March 1, 6pm
11-5. 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 (54m)
3 James Willstropengland
 
 
Final
Ramy AshourEG
 
 
Saturday March 2, 5:30pm
11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7
4 Gregory GaultierFR
Tuesday Feb 26, 12:00pm
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (36m)
Joe Leeengland
 
 
Adrian Grantengland
Tuesday Feb 26, 1:00pm
11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3 (46m)
Shahier RazikCA
 
 
Karim Abdel GawadEG
Tuesday Feb 26, 2:00pm
11-3 7-11 7-11 11-4 11-7 (55m)
Yasir ButtPK
 
 
Nicolas MuellerCH
Tuesday Feb 26, 6:00pm
11-8 11-8 11-6 (37m)
7 Amr ShabanaEG
 
 
6 Peter Barkerengland
Tuesday Feb 26, 5:00pm
10-12, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (53m)
Campbell GraysonNZ
 
 
Max LeeHK
Tuesday Feb 26, 3:00pm
12-10, 11-7, 11-5 (38m)
Olli TuominenFI
 
 
Tarek MomenEG
Tuesday Feb 26, 8:00pm
11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 19-21, 11-5 (85m)
Christopher GordonUS
 
 
Laurens Jan AnjemaNL
Tuesday Feb 26, 7:00pm
11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (40 m)
2 Nick Matthewengland
 
 
4 Gregory GaultierFR
Wednesday Feb 27, 1pm
11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (40m)
Adrian Grantengland
 
 
Karim Abdel GawadEG
Wednesday Feb 27, 5pm
11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8 (50m)
7 Amr ShabanaEG
 
 
6 Peter Barkerengland
Wednesday Feb 27, 3pm
11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 (56m)
Olli TuominenFI
 
 
Tarek MomenEG
Wednesday Feb 27, 8pm
11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (44m)
2 Nick Matthewengland
 
 
4 Gregory GaultierFR
Thursday Feb 28, 7:30pm
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (34 m)
7 Amr ShabanaEG
 
 
6 Peter Barkerengland
Thursday Feb 28, 8:30pm
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (49m)
2 Nick Matthewengland
 
 
4 Gregory GaultierFR
Friday March 1, 7pm
11-6, 11-3, 8-11, 11-7 (63m)
2 Nick Matthewengland
 
 
Nick Matthewengland
 
 
Ramy AshourEG
Champion
Nick Matthewengland
Runner-Up