2013 NAO Qualifier Draw

First Round @ACAC Saturday, February 23
8 Joe Leeengland
Saturday, February 23 12pm
11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (36 mins)
Andrew SchnellCA
 
 
Stephen O'DwyerIE
Saturday, February 23 12pm
11-4, 11-1, 11-4 (17)
12 Omar Abdel AzizEG
 
 
14 Siddharth SuchdeIN
Saturday, February 23 1pm
11-9, 11-4, 11-3 (29)
Mohamed AbouelgharEG
 
 
Dane SharpCA
Saturday, February 23 1pm
11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (38)
5 Mohd Ali Anwar RedaEG
 
 
7 Adrian Wallerengland
Saturday, February 23 2pm
11-9, 2-11, 7-11, 11-3, 12-10 (80)
Christopher GordonUS
 
 
Fred ReidCA
Saturday, February 23 2pm
11-5, 11-7, 11-6 (21)
10 Zac AlexanderAU
 
 
13 Leo AuHK
Saturday, February 23 3pm
11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (20)
Colin RamasraTT
 
 
Robbie Templeengland
Saturday, February 23 3pm
11-3, 11-3, 11-6 (49)
3 Mathieu CastagnetFR
 
 
Qualification @Westwood Sunday, February 24
8 Joe Leeengland
Sunday, February 24 12pm
11-2, 11-6, 11-4 (40 m)
12 Omar Abdel AzizEG
 
 
14 Siddharth SuchdeIN
Sunday, February 24 1pm
11-13, 12-14, 14-12, 13-11, 11-8 (101m)
5 Mohd Ali Anwar RedaEG
 
 
Christopher GordonUS
Sunday, February 24 2pm
8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10 (69m)
10 Zac AlexanderAU
 
 
13 Leo AuHK
Sunday, February 24 3pm
11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-2 (51m)
3 Mathieu CastagnetFR
 
 
Main Draw Qualifiers
8 Joe Leeengland
5 Mohd Ali Anwar RedaEG
 
 
Christopher GordonUS
3 Mathieu CastagnetFR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2 Mohd Nafiizwan AdnanMY
Saturday, February 23 4pm
12-10, 11-3, 11-9 (55)
Andrew Wagih ShoukryEG
 
 
Ibrahim NyanzUG
Saturday, February 23 4pm
11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (18)
16 Cesar SalazarMX
 
 
9 Martin KnightNZ
Saturday, February 23 5pm
12-10, 11-7, 11-3 (59)
Kristian Frost OlesenDK
 
 
Muhd Asyraf AzanMY
Saturday, February 23 5pm
11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (59)
6 Shawn DelierreCA
 
 
4 Gregoire MarcheFR
Saturday, February 23 6pm
11-3, 11-5, 11-6 (21)
Sergio LopezMX
 
 
Jan KoukalCZ
Saturday, February 23 6pm
11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (42)
11 Campbell GraysonNZ
 
 
15 Shaun Le RouxZA
Saturday, February 23 7pm
11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5 (60)
Yasir ButtPK
 
 
Matthew KarwalskiAU
Saturday, February 23 7pm
11-4, 6-3 (retired) (11)
1 Ryan CuskellyAU
 
 
2 Mohd Nafiizwan AdnanMY
Sunday, February 24 4pm
11-7, 16-14, 11-9 (52m)
16 Cesar SalazarMX
 
 
Kristian Frost OlesenDK
Sunday, February 24 5pm
11-1, 11-8, 11-8 (52m)
6 Shawn DelierreCA
 
 
4 Gregoire MarcheFR
Sunday, February 24 6pm
11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11 (70m)
11 Campbell GraysonNZ
 
 
Yasir ButtPK
Sunday, February 24 7pm
7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 14-12, 11-4 (55m)
Matthew KarwalskiAU
 
 
2 Mohd Nafiizwan AdnanMY
6 Shawn DelierreCA
 
 
11 Campbell GraysonNZ
Yasir ButtPK
 
 
 
 
 
 
Champion
Runner-Up